Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Effective from Sep 8, 2021

Welcome to iRelax.Life Privacy Policy

Please read carefully

iRelaxBot cares deeply about the privacy of its visitors and users. This Privacy Policy applies to all iRelaxBot users, including unregistered visitors, registered users, and premium users (collectively, “Users”, “you”, or “your”), and to all iRelaxBot services, including our websites (including www.irelax.life & www.irelaxbot.com and any of its subdomains, the “Website”), web applications ( "iRelaxBot Apps”), mobile applications (“Mobile Apps”), and related services (collectively, the “Services”). This Privacy Policy is not intended to override the terms of any contract you have with us, nor any rights you may have under other applicable data privacy laws.

Prior to accessing or using our services, please read this policy and make sure you fully understand our practices in relation to your Personal Information.  If you read and fully understand this Privacy Policy, and remain opposed to our practices, you must immediately leave and discontinue all use of any of our Services.  If you have any questions or concerns regarding this policy, please contact us.

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally Identifiable Information' (PII) is being used online. PII, as described in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

1. What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our website or app and blog?

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone number or other details to help you with your experience.

2. When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you register on our site or enter information on our site.

3. How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways: To personalize your experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.

 

4. Why do we collect such "Personal  Information?

  1. To provide and operate the Services;

  2. .To further develop, customize, expand, and improve our Services, based on Users’ common or personal preferences, experiences and difficulties;

  3. To provide our Users with ongoing customer assistance and technical support;

  4. To be able to contact our Users with general or personalized service-related notices and promotional messages;

  5. To help us to update, expand and analyze our records to identify new customers;

  6. To facilitate, sponsor, and offer certain contests, events, and promotions, determine participants’ eligibility, monitor performance, contact winners, and grant prizes and benefits;

  7. To analyze our performance and marketing activities;

  8. To create aggregated statistical data and other aggregated and/or inferred information, which we or our business partners may use to provide and improve our respective services;

  9. To provide you with professional assistance , only upon your request;

  10. To enhance our data security and fraud prevention capabilities; and

  11. To comply with any applicable laws and regulations.


5. How do we protect your information?

Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.

We use regular Malware Scanning.Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology. We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order to maintain the safety of your personal information.


All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

6. Do we use 'cookies'?

We and our Third Party Service Providers use cookies and other similar technologies (“Cookies”) in  order for us to provide our Service and ensure that it performs properly, to analyze our performance and marketing activities, and to personalize your experience.


We do not use cookies for tracking purposes. You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser's Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you turn cookies off, Some of the features that make your site experience more efficient may not function properly.It won't affect the user's experience that make your site experience more efficient and may not function properly.

7. Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information.

8. Third-party links and websites

Our Services may contain links to other websites or services. We are not responsible for such websites’ or services’ privacy practices. We encourage you to be aware when you leave our Services and to read the privacy statements of each and every website and service you visit before providing your Personal Information. This Privacy Policy does not apply to such linked third party websites and services.


9. Google

Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en 

We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.
Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on previous visits to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network privacy policy.

We have implemented the following:

     • Remarketing with Google AdSense
We, along with third-party vendors such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.

10. Opting out

Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative Opt Out page or by using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.

11. California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law's reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared. - See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:

Users can visit our site anonymously. Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering our website.

Our Privacy Policy link includes the word 'Privacy' and can easily be found on the page specified above.
You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes:
     • On our Privacy Policy Page

Can change your personal information:
     • By logging in to your account

12. California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA")

If you are a California resident using the Services, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") grants you the right to request access to and deletion of the Personal Information iRelaxBot collects about you, as well as to request that we disclose how we collect, use, and share your Personal Information. 

California residents also have a right to opt-out of the sale of their Personal Information by a business and a right not to be discriminated against for exercising any of their rights under the CCPA. 

No sale of Personal Information. iRelaxBot does NOT sell (as such term is defined in the CCPA) your Personal Information or your customers’ (Users-of-Users) Personal Information to third parties, and iRelaxBot has not sold Personal Information in the twelve months prior to the effective date of this Privacy Policy.

No Discrimination. iRelaxBot does not discriminate against any User for exercising their rights under the CCPA.

 

California consumers can exercise their CCPA rights directly or through an authorized agent by signing in to their registered iRelaxBot account at irelax.life or irelaxbot.com and following the instructions outlined below. Please note: in order to protect Users’ accounts and Personal Information and safeguard Users’ privacy rights, we verify Users’ deletion and access requests, and to that extent, we may ask you for additional information or documentation (depending on the case), such as account related information, and, in some cases, billing information used to purchase paid Services, and a copy of documents that can assist with verifying your identity. Such identification documentation (if requested) will be used only for verification purposes and we will delete it after your request is processed.


13. How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?

We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?

It's also important to note that we do not allow third-party behavioral tracking. 

14. COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)


When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States' consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online.


Do we let third-parties, including ad networks or plug-ins collect PII from children under 13?

 

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

15. Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:

We will notify you via email
     • Within 7 business days
We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

16. CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:

     • Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders.
     • Send you additional information related to your product and/or service

To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the following:

     • Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.
     • Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.
     • Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.
     • Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
     • Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at service@irelax.life 
and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

 

17. Questions and complaints

If you have any questions or concerns about our collection, use or disclosure of Personal Information, or if you believe that we have not complied with this Privacy Policy or applicable data protection laws, please contact us – our details are set out at the end of this Privacy Policy.

Our Data Protection Officer team will investigate the complaint and determine whether a breach has occurred and what action, if any, to take. We take every privacy complaint seriously and will make all reasonable efforts to resolve your complaint promptly and in accordance with applicable law.  

You can file a complaint with your local supervisory authority for data protection at any time, however we recommend that you contact us first so we can try to resolve it.

 

18. Data Retention

We may retain your Personal Information (as well as your Users-of-Users’ Personal Information) for as long as your User Account is active, as indicated in this Privacy Policy, or as otherwise needed to provide you with our Services.

We may continue to retain your Personal Information after you deactivate your User Account and/or cease to use any particular Services, as reasonably necessary to comply with our legal obligations, to resolve disputes regarding our Users or their Users-of-Users, prevent fraud and abuse, enforce our agreements and/or protect our legitimate interests.

We maintain a data retention policy which we apply to Personal Information in our care.

 

19. Security

iRelaxBot has implemented security measures designed to protect the Personal Information you share with us, including physical, electronic and procedural measures. Among other things, we offer HTTPS secure access to most areas on our Services; the transmission of sensitive payment information (such as a credit card number) through our designated purchase forms is protected by an industry standard SSL/TLS encrypted connection; and we regularly maintain a PCI DSS (Payment Card Industry Data Security Standards) certification. We also regularly monitor our systems for possible vulnerabilities and attacks, and regularly seek new ways and Third Party Services for further enhancing the security of our Services and protection of our Visitors’ and Users’ privacy.

Regardless of the measures and efforts taken by iRelaxBot, we cannot and do not guarantee the absolute protection and security of your Personal Information, your Users-of-Users’ Personal Information or any other information you upload, publish or otherwise share with iRelaxBot or anyone else. We encourage you to set strong passwords for your User Account and User Website, and avoid providing us or anyone with any sensitive Personal Information of which you believe its disclosure could cause you substantial or irreparable harm.

Furthermore, because certain areas on our Services are less secure than others (for example, if you set your Support forum ticket to be “Public” instead of “Private”, or if you browse to a non-SSL page), and since e-mail and instant messaging are not recognized as secure forms of communications, we request and encourage you not to share any Personal Information on any of these areas or via any of these methods.

If you have any questions regarding the security of our Services, you are welcome to contact us here.

19. Public Forums and User Content

Our Services offer publicly accessible blogs, communities and support forums. Please be aware that any Personal Information you provide in any such areas may be read, collected, and used by others who access them. To request removal of your Personal Information from our blogs, communities or forums, feel free to contact us here. In some cases, we may not be able to remove your Personal Information from such areas. For example, if you use a third party application to post a comment (e.g., the Facebook social plugin application) while logged in to your related profile with such third party, you must login into such application or contact its provider if you want to remove the Personal Information you posted on that platform. 

In any event, we advise against posting any Personal Information (via any means) you don’t wish to publicize.

If you upload any user content to your User Account or post it on your User Website and provide it in any other way as part of the use of any Service, you do so at your own risk.

We have put adequate security measures in place to protect your Personal Information.  However, we cannot control the actions of other Users or members of the public who may access your User Content, and are not responsible for the circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures you or we may have placed on your User Website (including, for instance, password-protected areas on your User Website). You understand and acknowledge that, even after its removal by you or us, copies of User Content may remain viewable in cached and archived pages or if any third parties (including any of your Users-of-Users) have copied or stored such User Content. To clarify, we advise against uploading or posting any information you do not wish to be public.

20. Updates and Interpretation

We may update this Privacy Policy as required by applicable law, and to reflect changes to our Personal Information collection, usage and storage practices. If we make any changes that we deem as “material” (in our sole good faith discretion), we will notify you prior to the change becoming effective. In relation to any updated Privacy Policy, we will, as required by applicable law, notify you, seek your consent and/or take any other measures. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest Information on our privacy practices. Unless stated otherwise, our most current Privacy Policy applies to all information that we have about you and your Users-of-Users, with respect to our Website, Apps, Mobile Apps and other Services. ​

This Privacy Policy was written in English, and may be translated into other languages for your convenience. You may access and view other language versions by changing your iRelaxBot Website language settings. If a translated (non-English) version of this Privacy Policy conflicts in any way with its English version, the provisions of the English version shall prevail.

Only the left column is legally binding (this column is just for clarity).

Translated (non-English) versions of these terms are provided for convenience only.

21. Contacting Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or wish to exercise any of your rights, please contact our team here. We will attempt to resolve any complaints regarding the use of your Personal Information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

You may also contact us by mail at:

  • 212 E Rowland Ste #277, Covina. CA 91723

  • 2060 N. Collins Blvd. Unit 118 Richardson, TX 75080